2000 attendees

 

Following is a list of the people who attended the 2000 NCCC conference and the organizations they represented.

Ball State University Michael Smith
Brigham Young U Clyne Curtis
Randy Rowe
Brown University Brian Bassler
Cal State U/Fullerton Kent Gordon
Hyun Lim
Mike Smith
Cleveland State University Melanie Boyd
Cornell University Jim Kernan
Georgia Institute of Technology Joe Brooks
Paul Hawley
Georgia Southern U Ian Grey
Idaho State University Dawn Roland
Illinois State U Michelle Head
Indiana University Mike Farris
Tim Hansel
Karsten Reinhardt
Julie Stines
Theresa Thompson
Indiana U/Purdue Phillip Nichols
Iowa State University Chad Dieke
Richard Tribolet
Kansas State U Linda Asbury
Massachusetts Institute of Tech Michael Parkin
Miami University Rick Costello
Michigan State U Lynda Boomer
Gene Cords
Birdie Cross
Ron Flinn
Van Frazee
Jade Freeman
M. Scott Gardner
Lorena Griffin
Mark Haslam
Jeff Kasdorf
Robert Nestle
Phuong Nguyen
Chris Perry
Jeff Wilson
New Mexico State University Jeff Miller
Ronald Washburn
Oakland University Khales Dahr
Ohio State University Jeremy Durst
Harry Martin
Paul Sherwood
Ohio University Howard Fokes
Oklahoma State U Lynn Hazelbaker
Ernest Robinson
Penn State U Frank Raymond
Kimberly Ross
Jenkin Shaw
Purdue University James Abbott
Lee Bender
Jay Harris
Keith Moore
Mark Townsend
San Diego State U Ivan Castro
Jeffrey Herr
Smith College Cheryl Obremski
Southeast Missouri State Aaron Jones
Southeastern Louisiana University Gina Uria
Stanford University Dobie Howard
Kristina Seyer-Smith
Texas A&M U David DeLeon
Deborah Wright
Texas Tech U Jesse Cavazos
Arthur Glick
Jeffrey Ledbetter
Cary Schwertner
Trinity University Melinda Brent
Tulane Medical Ctr Michael Guidry
U of Akron
Liz Sauders
U of Arkansas/Little Rock John McMains
U at Buffalo Ken Szpylman
Anthony Vargas
U of Cal/San Diego Kirk Belles
Mickey Cauley
U of Cal/San Francisco Barry Chin
U of Cal/Davis Reed Bekins
U of Chicago Jillian Basinski
U of Colorado/Boulder Nancy Fritsch
U of Illinois Urbana Champaign Ray Collins
Robert Hannah
Chad Kupferschmid
U of Iowa Dawn Jones
U of Maryland Charles Bowler
U of Michigan Wade Fields
Scott Friend
Youcef Hachemi-Bouzid
David Stockson
Donald Uchman
U of Minnesota Dave P. Herding
U of Missouri Sonia Colon
Glenn Cotita
Robert Perrone, Sr.
UNC/Chapel Hill Nancy Bane
Jimmy Brown
Paula Davis
Kirk Montgomery
Joanne Talley
UNC/Greensboro Jill Snowdon
U of Notre Dame Michael Standiford
U of Saskatchewan Jason Anspach
Terry Maton
U of Southern California Jose Delgado
U of Texas/Austin Frauke Bartels
David Brown
U of Texas/Houston Health Science Ctr Juan Jose Vargas
Bret Wandel
U of Texas/Medical Branch Dale Willingham
U of Virginia William R. Bond
Shaun Farrell
U of Washington Bert Johnson
Patricia Smith-Major
U of West Florida Robin Anderson
Matt Waite
U of Wisconsin Steve Lacy
Vanderbilt U Lee Greenberg
Jeannie Rice
Virginia Tech Robert Powell
Martha Wirt
Wake Forest U Tim Ward
West Chester U Valerie Flounders
Western Illinois U Bill Brewer
Western Washington University Jeff Winslow
Advanced Technologies Group - CCM Plus 2000 George Kopf
Arthur Mahanna
Autodesk, Inc. Larry Hebner
Rich Matringa
Terry Slingsby
Don Strimbu
Dudek & Assoc, Inc. Gary Mellom
Facility Information Systems Janet Wasylczak
Bob Dellaert
GIS Tech Center Toby Wilson
InfoQuest Technologies David Kula
Brendan Molloy
Gary Sargent
PlanFX Jay Maynard
Prism Computer Corp/ACAD-Plus Robert Colboy
Steve Hanes
System Dev/Integration, Inc. Ray Erdman
Robert Ladner
Trimble Navigation, Ltd. Michael O'Grady
Woolpert Brad Fugate
Chris Hice
Jim Living
Bill Love
Scott McFarlane
Tom Mochty
Joe Zumwald
Xerox Engineering Systems Mike Benson
Jon Slagh