1999 attendees

 

Following is a list of the people who attended the 1999 NCCC conference and the organizations they represented.

Binghamton U Michelle Ponczek
Bloomsburg U Gary Hilderbrandt
Brown University Brian Bassler
Cleveland State U Ed Schmittgen
Connecticut College Peter Horgan
Cornell University Jim Kernan
Liza Quintana
John Rehak
Eastern Illinois U Deborah Black
Steve Shrake
Fort Hays State U Amy Thomas
Georgia Southern U Ian Grey
Jim Donald
Harvard University Maureen Blaufuss
James Nelson
Illinois State U Bill Brewer
Michelle Head
Indiana University Mike Farris
Tim Hansel
Karsten Reinhardt
Julie Stines
Theresa Thompson
Lee Walters
Indiana U/Purdue Phillip Nichols
Indiana/Purdue/Ft Wayne Gregory Justice
Iowa State University Richard Tribolet
Kansas State U Linda Asbury
Miami University Rick Costello
Michigan State U
Scott Gardner
Chris Perry
David Vietti
North Carolina Central University Ed Eng
North Carolina State University Rob Yaeger
Betty Elliott
Northeastern U James Brand
Northern Michigan U Jim Thams
Ohio State University Jeremy Durst
Harry Martin
Paul Sherwood
Al Smith
Ohio University Howard Fokes
Oklahoma State U Lynn Hazelbaker
Jeff Stewart
Penn State Frank Raymond
Anthony Vallalla
Purdue University James Knapp
Keith Moore
Mark Townsend
Simon Fraser U

James Geary

Smith College Cheryl Obremski
Southeastern Louisiana University Gina Uria
Southern Illinois U/Edwardsville Tom Cahoon
Stanford University Patrick H. Crevelt
Dobie Howard
Jay Marianowits
Kristina Seyer Smith
Steven F. Austin U Bruce Lanham
Syracuse University Alexandra Morgan
Michael Riley
Texas A&M U Deborah Wright
Texas Woman's University Al Petrusky
Karen Tanner-Holt
Trinity University Melinda Brent
Tulane Medical Ctr Michael Guidry
U of Arkansas/Little Rock John McMains
U of Cal/San Diego Mickey Cauley
Robert Clossin
Chuck Kaminski
Bill Shull
U of Cal/San Francisco Barry Chin
U of Chicago Myrtle Lucas
U of Cincinnati Dave Galusha
Michael Johnson
U of Florida Charles Hogan
U of Illinois Urbana Champaign Ray Collins
Robert Hannah
Ron Reinhart
U of Iowa Dawn Jones
Bill Kapp
U of Maryland Charles Bowler
U of Michigan Wade Fields
Pamela Hamblin
Brian Harcourt
Mark Itil
Jack Janveja
Kristey Jeffery
David Stockson
Donald T. Uchman Jr.
U of Minnesota Dave P. Herding
Erik Larson
U of Nebraska/Omaha Dave Irvin
U of New Hampshire Jeanne Guilbeault
UNC/Chapel Hill Nancy Bane
Jimmy Brown
Tobias Considine
Karen Copeland
Paula Davis
Dave Lombardo
Kirk Montgomery
Lee Packer
Bruce Runberg
Gordon Rutherford
Fred Staley
Joanne Talley
UNC/Charlotte David Morton
UNC/Greensboro Jill Kester
U of Notre Dame Joseph Schellinger
U of Saskatchewan Terry Maton
U of South Carolina Rodney Warren
U of Southern California Jose Delgado
U of Texas/Austin Paul Perez
U of Texas/Medical Branch Dale Willingham
U of Virginia William R. Bond
Shaun Farrell
Jeffrey Tilman
U of Washington Dan Trythall
Patricia Smith-Major
U of West Florida Robin Anderson
Dennis Solis
U of Wisconsin Bobby Burrow
Madeleine Chisman
John Mulcahy
Virginia Tech Martha Wirt
Wake Forest U Tim Ward
Washington & Lee U Scott Rhodes
West Chester U Valerie Flounders
Yale University Sean Dunn
Academic, LC Peter Fay
ACAD-Plus-Prism Computer Corp. Nadiah Albadri
AIA Michael Tardiff
Archibus, Inc. Bruce Forbes
Archi-Technology Jamieson Riggy
Autodesk, Inc. Carolyn Gavriloff
CADD Concepts Anna Penson
Erdman Anthony & Associates Mike Doyle
Jay Jones
ESRI Northern CA Office Jaime Chose
FM Systems Carole Vick
InfoQuest Technologies David Kula
Brendan Molloy
Don Sorota
John K. Maynard Associates John Maynard
OFMS, Inc. Roy Davey
Orange Water & Sewer Authority Janet Jackson
PlanFX Jay Maynard
Bryan Shook
Rasterex, Inc. Cyndee Nielson
Roesel, Kent & Associates Rick Roesel
Tallahassee Technical Computer Centre Ray Spitz
Technology & Training Services Christine Fellizzi Belle
Betsy Poole
Tri-Service CADD/GIS Tech Center Stephen Spangler
Vanderweil Facility Advisors Nancy Sanquist